Products

Swing-out Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, w/LGX adapter Panels, 24, 48, 96 Core

  • Swing-out Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, LGX style
  • Rotatable Tray for Flexible Fiber Cable Termination
  • 19/21 Inch Rack mounted
  • 1U Fiber Enclosure w/2 Adapter Panel, 2U w/4 Adapter Panel
  • 12, 24, 48 Core Fiber Splices
  • MTP/MPO fiber cassettes compatible

 

Description

Swing-out Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, w/LGX adapter Panels, 24, 48, 96 Core

The FOCONEC’s swing-out rackmount fiber enclosure has an inner swing-out tray, that allows flexible access to interior optical fiber terminations and splicings.

We have 1U and 2U swing-out fiber enclosures for your option, they are suitable for accommodating 2 or 4 standard LGX-style adapter panels/plates, then realizing 24, 48, or max 96 SC, LC port to port connections.

We have splice trays, cable spools pre-assembled to support the patching and splicing of optical fibers in the enclosures. 

Our swing-out rackmount fiber enclosure can be ordered empty or fully loaded customary adapter plates, fully loading LC, SC, FC, ST, MTP/MPO adapters pigtails.

Additionally, the reversible rack-mounted brackets/ears of this pivotable rack-mounted fiber enclosures allow mounting in 19″ or 23″ racks or cabinets.

Configuration:

  • Available empty or pre-loaded with adapter panels
  • Factory pre-terminated fiber pigtails for options
  • Available splice trays, heat-shrinkable splice protection sleeves

Specifications:

  • Material: 16 GA SPCC or Aluminum
  • Electrostatic Polyester Powder Coated, Black(standard)
  • Adapter Panel Footprint: LGX(118mm)

 

Ordering Guide

  • Example: RMPP-S1U2P-SCUSMDX24C (1U swing-out fiber enclosure, 2 LGX adapter panels, fully loaded SC/UPC duplex adapter, single-mode, black)

Part Number Rack Space Slot Space Adapter Type Splice Capacity
RMPP-S1U2P 1U 2 LGX Footprint SC/ST/FC: 12/24 core  LC: 12/24/48 core
RMPP-S2U4P 2U 4 SC/ST/FC: 24/48 core  LC: 48/96 core

Swing-Out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, 1U

24 port swing-out patch panel SC adapters

Swing-Out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, 2U

swing-out fiber patch panel 2U LC 96 port
    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart