Products

Swing-out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, w/ LGX adapter Panels

  • Swing-our Tray for Flexible Fiber Cable Termination
  • 19/21 Inch Rack mounted
  • 1U 2 Adapter Panel, 2U 4 Adapter Panel Fiber Enclosure Available
  • 12, 24, 48 Core Fiber Splices

 

Description

Swing-out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, Fully LGX adapter Panels Compatible

The FOCONEC’s swing-out rack mount fiber enclosure has an inner swing-out tray, allows flexible access to interior optical fiber terminations and splicings.

We have 1U and 2U swing-out fiber enclosures for your option, they are suitable for accomodating two or four standard LGX-style adapter panels/plates.

Rack Space Slot Space Adapter Type Splice Capacity
1U 2 LGX Footprint SC/ST/FC: 12/24 core  LC: 12/24/48 core
2U 4 SC/ST/FC: 24/48 core  LC: 48/96 core

We have splice trays, cable spools pre-assembled to support the patching and splicing of optical fibers in the enclosures. 

Our swing-out rack mount fiber enclosure can be ordered empty or fully loaded customary adapter plates, fully loading LC, SC, FC, ST, MTP/MPO adapters pigtails. 

Additionally, the reversible rack-mounted brackets/ears of this pivotable rack-mounted fiber enclosures allow mounting in 19″ or 23″ racks or cabinets.

Configuration:

  • Available empty or pre-loaded with adapter panels
  • Factory pre-terminated fiber pigtails for options
  • Available splice trays, heat-shrinkable splice protection sleeves

Specifications:

  • Material: 16 GA SPCC or Aluminum
  • Electrostatic Polyester Powder Coated, Black(standard)
  • Adapter Panel Footprint: LGX(118mm)

 

Ordering Guide

  • Example: RMPP-S1U2P-SCUSMDX24C 1U swing-out fiber enclosure, 2 LGX adapter panels, fully loaded SC/UPC duplex adapter, single-mode, black

Swing-Out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, 1U

24 port swing-out patch panel SC adapters

Swing-Out Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, 2U

swing-out fiber patch panel 2U LC 96 port
    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart