Products

SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 / 12 Port

  • SC Fiber Adapter Panel
  • LGX Footprint
  • 6 Port, 12 Port for Options
  • Single-mode(blue/green), Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Adapters Available

Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 / 12 Port, Loaded 6 SC Simplex or Duplex Adapters

FOCONEC produces SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6 port and 12 port, suitable for loading 6 SC simplex or duplex adapters.

Our SC fiber optic adapter panel has a standard hole-to-hole mounting dimension, well-matching rack mount or wall mount LGX style fiber patch panels, fiber enclosures, distribution panels, and wall outlet fiber boxes.

Each SC fiber optic adapter panel has 2 push-in fasteners assembled for snap-in mounting.

It is easy to install, remove, add & change, and more flexible for fiber cable termination and management.

Features:

  • Standard LGX hole-to-hole mounting dimension
  • Suitable for LGX-compatible fiber panels, and enclosures.
  • Push-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • 6, 8, 12 port, SC connector to SC connector coupling
  • Single-mode SC adapters in blue color
  • Fully optically tested before delivery
  • Empty fiber adapter plate available
  • Made of cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated
  • Individual packaging in a plastic bag

Order Guide:

Product Description MM OM3 MM OM1/OM2 SM(UPC) SM(APC)
SC Adapter Panel, 6 SC Duplex Adapters, 12 Port SC12F-6D3 SC12F-3D2 SC12F-6D1 SCA12F-6D1
SC Adapter Panel, 8 SC Simplex Adapters, 8 Port SC8F-8S3 SC8F-8S2 SC8F-8S1 SCA8F-8S1
SC Adapter Panel, 6 SC Simplex Adapters, 6 Port SC6F-6S3 SC6F-6S2 SC6F-6S1 SCA6F-6S1
WordPress Responsive Table

    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart