Products

MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 24 Fiber, Single-mode, OM3, OM4, OM5

  • MPO / MTP Fiber Cassette Module
  • 12 / 24 Core in Single-mode, Multimode OM3, OM4 or OM5 Fiber
  • Standard LGX Mounting Footprint
  • Customary Polarity
  • Standard or Elite Connectors for Options

Description

MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 24 Fiber, Single-mode, OM3, OM4, OM5

FOCONEC manufactures 24 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette module in single-mode, multimode OM3, OM4, or OM5 fiber.

Our MPO/MTP cassette module features a standard mounting footprint, suitable to fix in LGX compatible rack or wall mount fiber optic patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes, LIU, etc.

24 Fiber MPO / MTP Cassette, Single-mode

MPO to LC fiber optic cassette single-mode 24 core

24 Fiber MPO / MTP Cassette, LGX, OM4

Features:

  • MPO Connectivity

The cassette typically features MPO (Multi-Fiber Push-On) connectors, which are designed to accommodate multiple fiber optic cables within a single connector, allowing for high-density connections.

  • Modular Design

MPO cassettes are modular units that can be easily installed, removed, and replaced within a rack-mounted enclosure or patch panel. This modular design facilitates flexibility and scalability in network configurations.

  • High-Density Connectivity

MPO cassettes are designed to maximize rack space utilization by supporting a high number of fiber optic connections in a compact form factor, making them ideal for applications requiring dense patching environments.

  • Compatibility

They are compatible with various MPO connector types, including 12-fiber and 24-fiber configurations, as well as different fiber types (e.g., single-mode, multimode).

Applications:

  • Data Centers

Used for high-density fiber optic patching and connectivity in data center environments, supporting applications such as server interconnects, storage area networks (SANs), and cloud computing.

  • Telecommunications Networks

Deployed in telecommunications facilities, including central offices and service provider networks, to facilitate high-speed data transmission and connectivity for voice, video, and data services.

  • Enterprise Networks

Employed in large-scale enterprise networks for interconnecting network switches, routers, and other network devices across distributed locations.

  • Broadcast and Media

Utilized in broadcast and media production environments to support high-bandwidth video and audio signal distribution over fiber optic networks.

    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart