Products

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, 6 / 12 / 24 Port

  • Fiber Adapter Panel/Plate w/ LC Duplex or Quad Adapters
  • LGX Mounting Footprint
  • 6 / 8 / 12 / 24 Port for Options
  • Single-mode(blue/green), Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Adapters Available

Description

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, 6 / 12 / 24 Port, Industrial LGX Footprint

FOCONEC manufactures standard LC fiber optic adapter panels, standardly with LGX footprint, widely installed on LGX compatible rack/wall mount fiber enclosures, patch panels, termination boxes, distribution panels, LIU, outlet boxes, etc.

Our LC fiber optic adapter panels are generally assembled LC duplex or quad adapters to realize LC connector to LC connector couplings.

According to the LC fiber adapters assembled, our LC fiber optic adapter panel could be 6 port, 8 port, 12 port, or max 24 port.

We have LC fiber optic adapters in blue, green, beige, aqua, heather violet color available for terminating cables in single-mode, multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 fibers.

As per the customer’s requirements, we could offer LC fiber optic adapter panels with customized adapter configurations.

Empty fiber adapter panels with no LC adapters loaded are available too.

Features:

  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, LGX type
  • Standard mounting dimensions, good compatibility
  • 6, 8, 12, 24 port adapter panels for options
  • Empty or fully loaded adapters panels with LC duplex, quad adapters for options
  • Single-mode, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 LC adapters available

Application:

LGX compatible rack/wall mount fiber enclosures, patch panes, LIU, termination boxes, outlet boxes, etc.

 

12 port fiber adapter panel LC OM4
LC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel, 6 / 12 / 24 Port

Ordering Guide:

 

    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart