Products

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32

  • ABS Box Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32 PLC Splitter for Options
  • 2.0mm Fanout Input/Output Legs
  • SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC Connectors
  • Single-mode G657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber
  • Customized Fanout Length

Description

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitters 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32

FOCONEC produces kinds of ABS box PLC Fiber Splitter modules in single-mode fiber, which feature splitter chip & array housed in an ABS plastic box, providing a durable and lightweight solution suitable for various environments. The input/output fibers of the ABS box PLC Fiber Splitter are harnessed up to a diameter of 2.0mm or 3.0mm.

Planar Lightwave Circuit-PLC optical splitters are with wide operation wavelength covering 1270-1650nm, and provides even distribution of the optical signal to ensure consistent performance across all output channels, widely used in PON system & FTTx fiber access networks to realize optical signal splitting & management.

We can offer ABS box PLC Fiber Splitter open-ended, no fiber connectors terminated, for field fusion fiber splicing, or factory terminated with SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC connectors.

Except ABS box PLC fiber optic splitter, FOCONEC has Steel tube PLC splitter, LGX cassette type PLC splitter module, rack mount patch panel type PLC splitter chassis available for making flexible optical power distributions.

Features:

  • ABS box package, strengthened 2.0mm or 3.0mm input/output fibers
  • 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32 PLC splitter available
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • Customized input/output fiber cable length
  • SC, LC connectors with UPC, or APC polishing for options
  • Good uniformity and directivity
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Applications:

  • FTTx Networks: Essential in Fiber to the x (FTTx) deployments, including Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB), and Fiber to the Curb (FTTC), for distributing optical signals to multiple subscribers.
  • PON Networks: Used in Passive Optical Networks (PON) to split the optical signal from the Optical Line Terminal (OLT) to multiple Optical Network Units (ONUs).
  • Data Centers: Facilitates the distribution of optical signals within high-density data center environments.
  • Telecommunications: Supports the distribution of optical signals in telecommunications networks.
  • CATV Networks: Employed in cable television (CATV) networks to distribute optical signals to multiple endpoints.

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16, SC/APC Connectors

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16, LC/UPC

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32, LC/APC Connectors

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 2x32, LC/APC

ABS Box Type PLC Fiber Splitter 2 LC/APC to 16 SC/APC

ABS Box PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32

Specifications:

WordPress Responsive Table

Order Guide:

PLCA - xx - xx - xx - xx
Port Configuration Fiber Type Connector Input/Ouput Length
104 1x4 02 2.0mm X open ended 1M
108 1x8 03 3.0mm LCU LC/UPC 1.5M
116 1x16 LCA LC/APC customized
132 1x32 SCU SC/UPC
204 2x4 SCA SC/APC
208 2x8 FCU FC/UPC
216 2x16 FCA FC/APC
232 2x32 STU ST/UPC
WordPress Responsive Table

    error: Content is protected !!

    [fcs-logo-4 ="3986" img="3985" class="sidepanel-logo" img_align="" img_bottom_margin="30px" link="" link_target="" link_title=""]

    Leveraging years’ experience of serving customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of fiber optic cabling products & solutions for data centers, building backbones, FTTx, local & long-distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent, and cost-effective interconnections or cross-connections through a comprehensive line of fiber patch panels, enclosures, patch cables, pigtails, splitters, connectors, etc.
    We offer customary OEM solutions for our customers.

    ADDRESS

    NO. 12, JINHUA BRANCH RD., SHIBEI, QINGDAO, CHINA

    PHONE

    +86 137 0895 9286

    EMAIL

    SALES@FOCONEC.COM

    Cart