PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter is Single Mode fiber optic splitters, also called Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter. PLC splitter has a wide operation wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm. It is a key component in fiber access networks, used to distribute the signal from Central Office to numbers of premises. 

Split Configurations:

1×4 / 1×8 / 1×16 / 1×32 / 1×64

PLC Splitters are available:

  • Bare fiber PLC splitter
  • Blockless PLC fiber splitter
  • ABS box type PLC fiber splitter
  • Cassette Type PLC Fiber Splitter
  • Rack mount PLC fiber splitters

Fiber Optic Connectors:

SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC

1×2 PLC Splitter with SC/UPC Connectors, Steel Tube Type

Steel tube type 1x2 PLC fiber optic splitter with SC/UPC connectors, 0.9mm input / output.

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×4 with SC/UPC Connector, Steel Tube

1x4 PLC splitter supplier wholesaler, 0.9mm input / output fibers with SC/UPC connectors, 1m or 1.5m fanout length.

1×4 PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors, Steel Tube

Steel tube type PLC fiber optic splitter 1x4, with SC/APC connectors, 0.9mm loose tube fiber cable, compact size, wide wavelength.

1×8 PLC Splitter with SC/APC Connectors, Steel Tube Type

1x8 PLC fiber splitter with SC/APC connectors, wide wavelength, steel tube type PON splitter, 0.9mm loose fiber.

1×16 PLC Splitter with SC/UPC Connectors, Steel Tube Type

1x8 PLC fiber splitter with SC/APC connectors, wide wavelength, steel tube type PON splitter, 0.9mm loose fiber.

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, No Connectors

PLC fiber optic splitter manufacturer, steel tube package, 0.9mm input/output, open ended, with no connectors.

LGX PLC Splitter Module, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32

PLC fiber optic splitter cassette module, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32 PLC splitter pre-assembled, suitable for LGX fiber patch panels, enclosures.

PLC Optical Splitter, Cassette Type, LC/APC Connectors

1x4 / 1x8 / 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 PLC fiber splitter, ABS cassette type, with LC/APC connectors, 2.0mm fiber cable, customized input/output length.

ABS Box 1×8 PLC Optical Splitter with SC/UPC Connectors

1x4 / 1x8 / 1x16 / 1x32 / 1x64 PLC fiber splitter, ABS cassette type, with LC/APC connectors, 2.0mm fiber cable, customized input/output length.

1×16 1×32 PLC Splitter Cassette with No Connectors

ABS cassette type PLC fiber optic splitter 1x16, 1x32, wide operation wavelength, with no connectors, open ended for fiber splicing.

1×32 Fiber Splitter PLC with LC/UPC Connector, ABS Box

1x32 PON PLC splitter with LC/UPC connectors, ABS box type, 2.0mm fiber cable, customized input/output length.

error: Content is protected !!