Mode Conditioning Patch Cable

A fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable is a multimode duplex fiber patch cord that has a small length of single mode fiber at the start of the transmission leg. It is used to adapt single mode output of Gigabit Ethernet transceivers to multimode cable network.

We have single mode to multimode 50/125, multimode 62.5/125 mode conditioning patch cables available.

Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cord, Multimode 50/125

SC to ST mode conditioning fiber patch cord, multimode 50/125 fiber, SC end single mode, 1m or customized length

LC-ST Mode Conditioning Patch Cord, MM OM1 / OM2 Fiber

LC to ST mode conditioning fiber patch cord, multimode 62.5 or 50 fiber, 1m or customized cable length

Mode Conditioning Patch Cord LC-FC, OM1, OM2 Fiber

LC (SM)to FC mode conditioning patch cord, multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber, 1m or customized cable length

error: Content is protected !!