Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters (mating sleeve fiber adapter, bulkhead type fiber adapter) are used to couple two same fiber optic connectors (standard fiber adapters), or two discrete fiber connectors (hybrid fiber adapters). The connectors type covers SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO, DIN, MU, E2000 etc.

All fiber optic adapters are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. The combination of a alignment sleeve and precision moulded adapter housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

We have simplex SC, LC, FC, ST, DIN, MU fiber optic adapters, duplex SC, LC, FC, ST fiber optic adapters, and SC-FC, SC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC, ST-LC, FC-ST hybrid fiber optic adapter available to meet a wide range of applications.  The materials meet the RoHS compliance and EIA/TIA standard.

We use high precision ceramic sleeves for single mode, multimode fiber optic adapters. For special requirement, phosphor bronze sleeve are also available for multimode fiber adapters.

SC Shutter Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex, Short Flange

SC/APC shutter fiber optic adapter, with hinged dust cover, white green body, short flange, low insertion loss coupling sleeve.

Transparent SC APC Fiber Adapter, Short Flange

SC fiber optic adapter with transparent cap, available for simplex, duplex adapter with standard and short flange.

SC APC Shutter Adapter, Simplex, Side Hinged Cover

SC/APC fiber optic adapter with side hinger cover, simplex fiber coupler, green color, standard flange.

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Duplex, Standard Flange

LC single mode fiber optic adapter, duplex coupler with standard flange, PEI housing, low insertion loss ceramic coupling sleeve.

SC APC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, Standard Flange

SC/APC simplex fiber optic adapter single mode, green FBT housing, low insertion loss ceramic mating sleeve.

LC APC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode, Standard Flange

LC single mode adapter, 4 channel, RoHS PEI material, low insertion loss ceramic coupling sleeve, Standard SC duplex adapter mounting dimension.

LC Fiber Shutter Adapter, Duplex Single Mode Coupler

LC shutter fiber optic adapter, duplex coupler with hinged dust cover, suitable for FTTH wall outlet box, faceplate.

LC Quad Adapter Single Mode low Insertion Fiber Optic Coupler

LC single mode adapter, 4 channel, RoHS PEI material, low insertion loss ceramic coupling sleeve, Standard SC duplex adapter mounting dimension.

LC Fiber Adapter Single Mode Duplex, Short Flange

Short flange LC duplex fiber optic adapter, single mode, SC simplex mounting, PEI housing, low insertion loss ceramic mating sleeve.

LC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex, Standard Flange

LC/APC fiber optic adapter in green color, duplex coupler with standard flange, low insertion loss ceramic sleeve.

Transparent Cap For SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Transparent dust cover for SC fiber adapter, checking light with no need remove cover, save installation time.

  • 1
  • 2
error: Content is protected !!