Fiber Loopback

Fiber optic Loopback is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. It is typically used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.

With compact design, fiber optic loopbacks are compliant with fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit ethernet.

Our fiber loopback types:

in fibers:

  • single mode
  • multimode OM1 62.5/125
  • multimode OM2 50/125
  • OM3
LC Fiber Loopback Plug, Multimode OM1, OM2

LC multimode fiber loopback module, OM1 50/125 or OM2 62.5/125 fiber for option.

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Plug, Single Mode

LC/UPC fiber loopback module, single mode 9/125 fiber, used for fiber testing application.

error: Content is protected !!