Fiber Cable Assemblies

As a manufacturer of fiber cable assemblies, FOCONEC offers indoor used standard simplex, duplex fiber patch cords, multi core distribution and breakout fiber optic patch cables, fiber trunks, and interconnect fiber optic adapters, attenuators etc.

Connector Types & End-face Polishing

  • SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO / MTP, DIN, D4, MU, SMA, E2000, LX.5
  • PC, UPC, APC polished fiber optic connectors

Fiber Modes

  • Single mode G652D, bend insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2, G657.B3 fiber
  • Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125,
  • laser optimized OM3, OM4

Cables Types

  • Indoor Fiber Cables900um tight buffer fiber; simplex fiber cable;  duplex fiber cable; distribution cable 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
  • Indoor/Outdoor Cables: flexible armored cable, drop cable, waterproof fiber cable, tactical fiber cable

Cable Jackets

There are various kinds of fiber cable material for different environment and applications: PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH, TPU etc.

Test

  • 100% insertion loss and return loss test
  • End face checking to ensure perfect polishing and clean
  • 3D test on fiber optic connectors, if required
  •  checking before delivery, including test label, packaging bag, cartons

Our teams will be assist you in selecting the right fiber optic patch cord / cable for your fiber links. Contact us, prompt response & best connectivity solutions are ready for you!

SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singe Mode Tight Buffer Cable

LC/APC pigtail, single mode G652D fiber, easy stripped loose tube 0.9mm cable, yellow cable color, PVC or LSZH jacket, 1m or 1.5m length.

Drop Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to LC Simplex, 3mm Indoor / Outdoor Cable

indoor/outdoor drop fiber patch cable, single mode bend insensitive G657.A2 fiber, LC/UPC, SC/APC connectors terminated.

Outdoor Fiber Cable with MPO / MTP ODVA Connector

MTP/MPO outdoor fiber patch cable, waterproof connectors, suitable for outdoor fiber to the Antenna.

LC-SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex Patch Lead

We offer best and competitive LC-SC fiber optic patch cord, single-mode G652D duplex fiber cable, 100% tested, lower insertion loss, fast delivery time.

SC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode Simplex

SC/APC to SC/APC fiber patch cord, simplex indoor fiber optic cable in G652D fiber, bend insensitive G657.A1 or G657.A2 fiber.

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Single Mode Fiber Patch Lead

Single mode SC to MTRJ patch cord is a fiber optic patch cord with high quality SC, MTRJ connector, 2mm fiber optic cable, best prices, worldwide delivery.

SC-SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex Patch Cord

High quality SC-SC single mode fiber patch cord with competitive price, duplex fiber patch cable with G652D fiber or G657A fiber, clip on SC connectors optional.

LC-LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable, Duplex Zip Cord

LC-LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord if offered with LC connectors terminated on both ends of duplex indoor fiber cable, low insertion loss.

SC-MTRJ Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Single mode SC to MTRJ patch cord is a fiber optic patch cord with high quality SC, MTRJ connector, 2mm fiber optic cable, best prices, worldwide delivery.

SC-SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Simplex

SC to SC multimode fiber patch cable, simplex fiber cable in OM1 or OM2 fiber, PVC, OFNR, OFNP cable for option, regular 3.0mm diameter, 1 to 999 cable length.

MTRJ-LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord, Fibre Patch Lead

LC to MTRJ duplex fiber patch cable, multimode OM1 or OM2 fiber, indoor zip fiber cable with 2.0mm diameter, PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH outer Jacket.

error: Content is protected !!