SC-ST OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex In Aqua Color

SC to ST multimode 50/125 OM3 10 Gigabit fiber optic patch cord, duplex aqua indoor fiber cable with riser, plenum rated or LSZH jacket, UPC polished SC/ST connectors.

General Details

SC-ST OM3 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable is available with duplex aqua fiber optic cable with 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter. The SC connectors on one end could be paired by clip.

Compared to regular MM 50/125 (OM2) fiber, OM3 & OM4 laser optimized fiber have more wider bandwidth, were selected as the multimode fiber for 40G/100G consideration. The fibers are optimized for 850nm transmission and have a minimum 2000 MHz.km and 4700 MHz.km effective modal bandwidth (EMB), respectively.

Our laser optimized 10 Gigabit aqua fiber optic patch cords are available in OM3(10Gig) and OM4 fiber types, and built on regular duplex zip fiber cables with PVC, OFNR, OFNP or LSZH cable sheath. The fiber connectors cover a range of SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ with PC, UPC polishing.

All patch cords fully meet industry standards required for optical transmission loss, reflectance, visual end-face specifications and end-face geometry.

Applications:

  • Data center cabling
  • Backbong cabling
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

 

Technical Info

Color Code:

Cable Jackets
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm) Aqua
Connectors
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm) Beige
Boots (Polarity defined by the following color scheme)
LC End White(white) & White(yellow)

 

Order Guide

Ordering-Guide-of-standard-fiber-optic-patch-cord

Enquiry

Contact form description text

  • 9 + 38 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!