SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singe Mode Tight Buffer Cable

LC/APC pigtail, single mode G652D fiber, easy stripped loose tube 0.9mm cable, yellow cable color, PVC or LSZH jacket, 1m or 1.5m length.

General Details

FOCONEC produces SC APC fiber optic pigtail in single mode G652D or G657.A2 bend insensitive fiber. Easy strip tight buffer 0.9mm fiber cable is available in white, yellow or customized colors. And its outer jacket could be PVC, LSZH, or Nylon.

Fiber optic pigtail is extensively pre-assembled in fiber optic patch panel, distribution fox, wall outlet box for field splicing. the open ended will be stripped and fusion spliced to single fiber or multi fiber trunks.

Our 0.9mm tight buffer cable used for pigtail is very easy to strip when do splicing, shorten operation time, save labor cost.

Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system
Technical Info
Order Guide

Ordering-Guide-of-standard-fiber-optic-patch-cord

Enquiry

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

error: Content is protected !!