1U Rack Mount High Density Fiber Patch Panel

High Density rack mount fiber enclosure, with 4 MPO cassette modules in 1U space, max 96 port for LC connectors, suitable for trunk fiber cables.

SKU: 100 Category:
General Details

FOCONEC offers rack mount high density fiber patch panel with 4 MPO fiber cassettes or MPO adapter panels accommodated in 1U space. Used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers, the enclosure could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets.

Application:

  • Data centers
  • Backbone fiber cabling

Feature:

  • Standard Installation – 19 inch rack mounted, manage MPO cassette module
  • High Density4 MPO cassette modules in 1U space,  support 48 ports for MPO cassette with SC connectors, and 96 port for MPO cassette with LC connectors.
  • Stronger Protection – premium cold rolled steel
  • Compact Housing – Reduces cassette mounting width, increase 33% fiber density compare to traditional LGX fiber enclosures, saves fiber cabling space, improves use ratio of racks & cabinets, and creates value of data center construction
  • Fast Deployment – Modular design, snap-in mounting and multi-fiber MTP connectivity offers ultra-fast deployment of high-performance fiber channels, easy for upgrade and maintenance.
  • More Choice – 2U, 3U high density fiber enclosures available
Technical Info
Connectors MTP / MPO Connector SC / LC Connector
Fiber Type Single Mode (APC) Multimode (PC) Single Mode Multimode (PC)
Parameters Standard Loss Low Loss Standard Loss Low Loss UPC APC UPC
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm 1310nm 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.7dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥60dB none none  ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥25dB
Durability ≤0.3dB, 500 mating cycles ≤0.2dB, 500 mating cycles
Operation Temperature -45°C ~ +80°C -45°C ~ +80°C

MPO Cassette Drawing:

MPO cassette module for rack mount high density fiber enclosure

MPO cassette module for rack mount high density fiber enclosure

Ordering Guide
Part Number  Product Description
HDRME-1U4P 1U high density fiber enclosure, 19 inch rack mounted,  with 4 MPO cassette modules or adapter panels, SC 48 port or LC 96 port
HDRME-2U8P 2U high density fiber enclosure, 19 inch rack mounted,  with 8 MPO cassette modules or adapter panels, SC 96 port or LC 192 port
HDRME-3U12P 3U high density fiber enclosure, 19 inch rack mounted,  with 12 MPO cassette modules or adapter panels, SC 144 port or LC 288 port
Enquiry

Contact form description text

  • 2 + 57 =
error: Content is protected !!