ABOUT US

FOCONEC Technologies was founded with belief of initiating a faithful business of manufacturing fiber optic cabling and connectivity products for our high quality customers.

Leveraging years’ experience of serving our customers from developed markets, FOCONEC provides a wide range of cable connect products & solutions for data center, building backbones, FTTx, local & long distance networks. We help customers create reliable, intelligent and cost effective interconnections or cross connections through a comprehensive line of fiber optic patch cords, pigtails, racks, patch panels, enclosures, passive adaptors, attenuators, couplers/splitters, connectors etc. FOCONEC also supply customized & OEM connectivity products and solutions for our customers.

Our Products

With years exprience, we offer professional connectivity solutions for fiber links, which covers cables, enclosures, and related accessories.

  1. Fiber Enclousres / Panels

    Rack Mounted & wall mounted fiber enclosures are used to provides splicing and patching of fiber optic terminations.

    The rack mount fiber enclosures are available for 19 inch or 23 inch racks or cabinets. With standard 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U height, the splicing capacity covers a wide range of 12 to 288 fibers. LGX fiber enclosures, patch panels, adapter panels are offered as plug & play connectivity solutions.

    Our wall mount fiber enclosures covers wall mount fiber termination boxes, distribution boxes,  fiber outlet boxes.

  2. High Density Fiber Cabling System

    High density fiber cabling system is widely used for data centers, our solutions include factory pre-terminated MPO/MTP fiber trunks & breakout cables, MPO/MTP cassettes, high density fiber enclosures, panels.

    For high density cabling solution, we offer Q-Conec rack or wall mount fiber enclosures using industry standard LGX adapter plates, cassettes, and all Q-Conec fiber enclosures feature front and rear latching doors and slide-out trays with stops to prevent stress on delicate fibers.

  3. Fiber Cable Assemblies

    Our fiber optic patch cords, pigtails are built on indoor used simplex or duplex fiber cables, with riser (PVC), plenum or LSZH jackets. The fiber types include single mode G652D, G657A, multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1, Multi-mode 50/125 OM2, OM3, OM4.

    Except standard indoor fiber patch cords, we also supply indoor/outdoor fiber patch cables, armoured patch cables,  mode conditioning patch cables, FTTA feeder cables, loopbacks etc.

  4. Multi Strand fiber patch cables

    Our multi strand patch cables include trunk, ribbon & breakout patch cables. Trunk cables contain o.9mm inner fiber cables, and have 2, 4, 6, 12, 24, 48 to max 144 cores available. Ribbon cables is with flat ribbon Jacket, with color coded 250μm bare fibers constructed as a ribbon. Breakout fiber cables are built on fibers with 2.0mm diameter.

    All multi strand fiber cables could be terminated with connectors one end(pigtail) or both ends.  0.9mm or strengthened 2.0mm legs, same or staggered fanout length available, SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ connectors for option.

  5. Fiber Adaptors / Attenuators / Connectors.

    We have standard adapters, hybrid adapters available, and cover LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, MPO connector types,  ceramic mating sleeves used for lower insertion loss.

    For attenuators, FOCONEC has two types available: male to female plug type & female to female adapter type, with 1 to 30dB attenuation value, single mode or multimode fiber for option.

    Except patch cables with terminated connectors, FOCONEC also offers connector parts, field assembled fast connectors for our customers.

  6. Fiber Splitters, WDMs

    As solution supplier of fiber connectivity products, we light splitting devices for FTTH. Our optical splitters are available in FBT and PLC types, which are widely used in PON, GEPON networks. For different installation requirement, our splitters have different package dimensions, such as small steel tube, cassette, tray or panel type. We also have terminal boxes, outlet boxes offered for fiber terminations, storage, which are pole mounted or wall mounted in corridor, home or office area.

  7. Active Optical Components
  8. Fiber Cabling Accessories

    Fiber tools, testers used for on site fiber termination, installation, repair.

    Splice trays, heat shrink sleeves, and related accessories used for fiber cable management, storage.

    FTTH hardware, including tension clamps, dead end clamps, splice closures used for fiber cabling, installation, distribution etc.

Our Service & Mission

FOCONEC is dedicated to be one of the best provider of fiber optic connectivity products for our global customers. and providing extensive connecvity solutions for fiber links, with exellent pre-sales and after-sales value-added services. Our sales & engineer teams are committed to understanding, meeting the requirements from different customers. For opportunities given to us, we will give you better advantage in your market.

How FOCONEC deliver best service:
  • RoHS, UL Certified materials
  • Experienced engineer teams & long term trained workers
  • High quality production equipments
  • Whole process quality control and 100% test before delivery

Using high standard, certified materials and the latest technologies, we maximize our products performance to ensure compliance with industry standards for cabling system and designated applications.

Who FOCONEC serves:
  • Mobile Communications Operators
  • Telecom Products Distributor
  • Finance, Medical, Education
  • Enterprises
  • Government and Military
Milestones

Brief History of Our Company

August, 2015

Management Training

FOCONEC have safety training, equipment operation training, maintenance training and quality training of products for production staff from 10-12th of August. 

February, 2013

New Website Online

We built our new website www.foconec.com, as and official website of FOCONEC Technologies, more complete product lines, more detailed product informations available.

April, 2012

New Company, Better Service

We set our new company FOCONEC, our business cover a range of producing fiber cable assemblies, fiber enclosures, fiber splitters etc.

May, 2010

Business Expanded

We set up our own engineer team, expanded our business from fiber cable assemblies to fiber cable management, designed and produced our first rackmount fiber enclosures.

July, 2007

Business Beginning

Our team entered the business of fiber optics.

33

Exporting Countries

56

Cooperated Customers

215

Products Exported

950000

Year Export Value

Testimonials

What They Are Saying

Cart